Created by Ravensfire
Last edited August 4, 2021

Template:More citations needed


Ente Kalithozhan
File:Entekalithozhanposter1.png


Promotional poster

Directed by M. Mani


Produced by M. Mani
Starring Shankar
Adoor Bhasi
Sukumari
K. P. Ummer



Music by Shyam





Country India
Language Malayalam



Ente Kalithozhan is a 1984 Indian Malayalam-language film, directed and produced by M. Mani. The film stars Shankar, Sabitha Anand, Adoor Bhasi, Sukumari and K. P. Ummer. The film has musical score by Shyam.[1][2][3][4]

Plot

Ente Kalithozhan is a romantic film.

Cast

Soundtrack

Template:Infobox album The music was composed by Shyam and the lyrics were written by Chunakkara Ramankutty.

No. Song Singers Lyrics Length (m:ss)
1 "Arayannappida" K. J. Yesudas, S. Janaki Chunakkara Ramankutty
2 "O Malaraay Madhuvaay" S. Janaki Chunakkara Ramankutty
3 "Paarijaatham Panineeril" K. J. Yesudas Chunakkara Ramankutty
4 "Priyaragangal Thookan" K. J. Yesudas Chunakkara Ramankutty

References

  1. Ente Kalithozhan. www.malayalachalachithram.com.
  2. Ente Kalithozhan. malayalasangeetham.info.
  3. Ente Kalithozhan. spicyonion.com.
  4. Ente Kalithozhan. musicalaya.


Template:1980s-Malayalam-film-stub