Aditya Redij
Education
Symbiosis International University
Symbiosis International University
Occupation
Actor
Actor
Years active
2007-present
2007-present
Parents
Bipin Redij
Bipin Redij
Aditya Redij is an Indian television actor known for portraying Raghav Saghvan in Na Aana Is Des Laado,[1] Prithvi in Junoon – Aisi Nafrat Toh Kaisa Ishq and Shiva Lashkare in Colors TV's Bawara Dil opposite Kinjal Dhamecha.
Filmography
Television
| Year | Show | Role | Ref. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | Na Aana Is Des Laado | Raghav Singh Saghvan | |
| 2010 | Kitchen Champion | Contestant | |
| 2011-2012 | Sawaare Sabke Sapne... Preeto | Rajbeer Singh | [2] |
| 2012-2013 | Junoon – Aisi Nafrat Toh Kaisa Ishq | Prithvi | |
| 2014 | Yeh Hai Aashiqui | Aditya | |
| Encounter | Bhagat Dave | [3] | |
| 2015 | Bandhan - Saari Umar Humein Sang Rehna Hai | Mahesh Karlik | [4] |
| 2016 | Box Cricket League 2 | Contestant | |
| Meri Awaaz Hi Pehchaan Hai | Karan Kapoor | [5] | |
| 2017 | Peshwa Bajirao | Shivaji | [6] |
| Porus | Bamni | [7] | |
| 2021 | Bigg Boss 14 | Guest (as Shiva) | |
| Bawara Dil | Shiva Lashkare |
Films
| Year | Movie | Role | Ref. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Zabardast | Shanty | |
| 2008 | Jalsa |
Awards and nominations
| Year | Award | Category | Show | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Indian Telly Awards | Best Actor in Negative Role | Na Aana Is Des Laado | Template:Nom |
| 2010 | Most Popular Actor | Template:Nom |
References
- ↑ Aditya Redij and Natasha Sharma get engaged!. Bollywoodlife(2012-04-30).
- ↑ Cast and Producer of Life OK’’s Junoon – Aisi Nafrat Toh Kaisa Ishq talk their hearts out - Indo American News. www.indoamerican-news.com.
- ↑ Sushant Singh Rajput`s success inspires TV actors: Aditya Redij(10 April 2014).
- ↑ Aditya Redij: I don’t watch soaps - Times of India.
- ↑ Aditya Redij to enter 'Meri Awaaz Hi Pehchaan Hai' - Times of India.
- ↑ Aditya Redij enters Peshwa Bajirao - Times of India.
- ↑ Aditya Redij extremely delighted on playing King Bamani in Porus - Eastern Eye, Singh, Mohnish(30 November 2017).